In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you are hereby informed that the personal data you provide in the electronic registration form on this website will be stored in files belonging to the data controller, Grupo Ingenium Tecnología, S.L..

Pursuant to the provisions of Article 15 and subsequent of the LOPD and the terms indicated in the Regulation implementing the aforesaid Law, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December (RLOPD), you are entitled to exercise your rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition at any time by writing to: Grupo Ingenium Condesa de Venadito 1-11, (28027) Madrid.

Please not that if you do not enter the personal data in the fields indicated as compulsory in the registration form, we may not be able to process your application.

Kindly notify Grupo Ingenium of any changes to your personal data as soon as possible so that we can keep the information in our files up-to-date and error-free. Furthermore, by accepting this legal notice, you acknowledge that the personal information provided is accurate and truthful.

Your personal data is collected for the purpose of sending you advertisements on our products and services and commercial information about Grupo Ingenium that may be of interest to you.

Furthermore, you are hereby informed that our web server will send a file (a ‘cookie’) to your computer to store information on your language preferences and other browsing options for the pages you visit via www.grupoingenium.com. In any event, you can configure your browser to reject these ‘cookies’.

Grupo Ingenium undertakes to keep your personal data strictly confidential and to only use it for the purposes indicated. Furthermore, we inform you that Grupo Ingenium has implemented the technical and organisational measures required to ensure the security of your personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss and/or unauthorised processing and access, bearing in mind the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, either from human action or the physical or natural environment.

The foregoing is in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and the RLOPD.

Notification on the use of cookies

This website use their own and third-party cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience. By using our website we assume you agree to our use of cookies policy. If you require more information or you want to change the configuration please check our cookies policy.